Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201121670 - Employee injured when run over by fork lift
Accident Summary Nr: 201121670 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 06/28/1999
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 125517425 | 07/30/1999 | 1761 | 0 | Lance Roof Inspection Services, Inc. |
Abstract:
Employee #1 was walking behind a moving fork lift. The back-up alarm was working and he was run over. Employee #1 was hospitalized since the accident required that his leg be amputated.
Keywords:
BACK-UP ALARM, AMPUTATED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, RUN OVER, LEG
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
Alteration or rehabilitation |
$1,000,000 to $5,000,000 |
1 |
20 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
125517425 |
|
|
Hospitalized injury |
Amputation |
Roofers |