Accident Summary Nr: 201121639 - Employees hand broken from exploding pneumatic tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125517706 | 09/30/1999 | 2759 | 0 | S & D Printing |
Abstract: An employee was servicing pneumatic tires on a hand cart. The tires became over pressurized and exploded. The employee had broken bones in both hands and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125517706 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |