Accident Summary Nr: 201121514 - Employee Fell From Rolling Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125517631 | 09/10/1999 | 1541 | 0 | Hallmark Construction |
Abstract: On August 20, 1999, Employee #1 was performing work as a carpenter. Employee #1 had completed assembly of a rolling scaffold when he stepped onto the edge of a plank and fell eight feet.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 12 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 125517631 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Fall, other |