Accident Summary Nr: 201121480 - Employee injured when fell from office ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125522193 | 09/10/1999 | 5944 | 0 | International Gem & Jewelry Show, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a supervisor, was told to hang a sign on the outside front wall of the office. He stepped off from the pallet onto the false ceiling of the office and fell about 11 ft to the concrete floor. He fractured his foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125522193 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors and proprietors, sales occupations |