Accident Summary Nr: 201121456 - Employee Suffers Cut Leg From Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125521278 | 06/30/1999 | 1731 | 0 | Full Power Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a stepladder and slipped and fell landing with one leg in a small trench. Employee #1 cut his leg on a piece of rebar sticking out from the side of the trench. Employee #1 was treated for his injuries but was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125521278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Electricians |