Accident: 201121241 - Employee Struck By Falling Tree Limb
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
125521567 | 04/09/1999 | 0783 | Artistic Tree Surgeons |
Employee #1, standing in the area of a falling tree, was hit in the sternum of his chest and knocked to the ground by a tree limb.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125521567 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |