Accident Summary Nr: 201121100 - Employee Burned by Hot Fat
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125519991 | 10/09/1998 | 7999 | 0 | Lucky Chances Casino |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m., on June 29, 1998, Employee #1 was carrying a pan of hot fat in the kitchen when he stumbled in a floor opening. Employee #1 spilled the hot fat and received second- and third-degree burns to his wrist. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125519991 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |