Accident Summary Nr: 201121068 - Employee sustained fracture to ankle when tripped and fell
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125519884 | 09/25/1998 | 4226 | 0 | Public Storage |
Abstract: At about 12:00 p.m. on September 10, 1998, Employee #1 was checking on the operations of a neighboring work crew. As Employee #1 stepped backward from a separating fence between properties, she tripped and fell, causing multiple fractures to her ankle. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125519884 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |