Accident Summary Nr: 201120839 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN THUMB CAUGHT BETWEEN BAGGAGE DOLLY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125515965 | 04/30/1998 | 4512 | 0 | United Airlines |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the process of hooking up one loaded baggage dolly to another loaded baggage dolly when his thumb was smashed between the hook and the hitch of the baggage dolly. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125515965 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |