Accident Summary Nr: 201120805 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM ROOFING SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125516799 | 06/03/1998 | 1796 | 0 | Mountain Mechanical Contracting Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:20 a.m. on October 23, 1997, Employee #1 was on a scaffold laying plywood roof panels on the rafters of a school building under construction. Employee #1 slipped, falling between two rafters and badly bruising his thighs. He was hospitalized for a checkup and released.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125516799 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |