Accident Summary Nr: 201120656 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN PINNED BETWEEN TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125515163 | 01/14/1998 | 5812 | 0 | Lsg Sky Chefs |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when pinned between a truck and a piece of equipment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125515163 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |