Accident Summary Nr: 201119955 - Employee Suffers Dislocated Hip in Slip and Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300830122 | 06/20/2005 | 3451 | 332721 | Anwright Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 13, 2005, Employee #1 was on his way to the bathroom when he slipped and fell to the cement floor. The accident was due to an oil spill on the floor of the grinding department. Employee #1 sustained a dislocated hip and was hospitalized for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300830122 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Supervisors, production occupations |