Accident Summary Nr: 201119146 - Employee's Finger Caught in Rollers of Running Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126182484 | 05/04/2005 | 3444 | 332322 | Forms And Surfaces |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on April 19, 2005, Employee #1 was working at a sheet metal manufacturing company. He was whipping down the rollers of a Wysongs's Number 306 sheet metal machine. The machine was running and his finger came in contact with the metal rollers. He was hospitalized with swollen fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126182484 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Sheet metal workers |