Accident Summary Nr: 201118882 - Employee's Arm Is Fractured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120318258 | 02/16/2005 | 4961 | 221330 | Cool Air Supply |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on January 12, 2005, Employee #1 was installing a speaker register into a 9 ft high ceiling. He was on an 8 ft fiberglass ladder with a missing rubber foot. He was approximately 4 ft above the floor when he fell. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120318258 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electrical power installers and repairers |