Accident Summary Nr: 201118262 - Employee slips on box and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126182179 | 10/15/2004 | 5311 | 452111 | Target Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 4:45 p.m. on September 11, 2004, a supervisor was pulling stock for sale in the stock room of a large retail department store. He slipped on a folded box that was on the floor in aisle Number 27. He fractured his leg and required surgery. He was hospitalized for two days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126182179 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, production occupations |