Accident Summary Nr: 201113263 - Employees Exposed to Paint Fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126179431 | 07/06/2001 | 5311 | 0 | La Curacao |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on July 01, 2001, Employees #1-16 were exposed to paint vapors, when the paint vapors propagated throughout the store. A subcontractor was painting the glass of the electronic DJ sound demonstration area with an organic base paint. Employees #1-16 were taken to the hospital for observation and released the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 126179431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |