Accident Summary Nr: 201113016 - Employee Stumbles on Guardrail Fracturing His Left Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119944585 | 11/02/2000 | 2082 | 0 | Anheuser Busch |
Abstract: At approximately 3:10 p.m. on October 12, 2000, an employee was injured in the packaging and shipping department of a brewery. As he left the area, he stumbled on an 11-inch-high metal guardrail and fell to the concrete floor, fracturing his left hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119944585 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Packaging and filling machine operators |