Accident Summary Nr: 201112414 - Employee injured in fall going down loading ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119943561 | 03/30/2000 | 7361 | 0 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: On March 14, 2000,an accident occurred at a private residence being worked at by a Labor Ready employee. While unloading boxes from a U-Haul trailer, Employee #1 fell while going down the loading ramp. He did not report to his supervisor that he was injured, and in fact told the other employees there that he was all right. Later that evening he went to the emergency room complaining of back pain. He was admitted for observation, and MRI's were performed which were negative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119943561 |