Accident Summary Nr: 201111937 - Employee falls from a ladder and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119939213 | 06/22/1999 | 5921 | 0 | Green Jug - Fine Wine & Spirit |
Abstract: On June 11, 1999, Employee #1 was using an 8 ft aluminum step ladder to change advertisements on the sign outside the store. He lost his balance, fell backwards onto the parking lot, fractured his skull, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119939213 | Fatality | Fracture | Buyers, wholesale & retail trade except farm prod. |