Accident Summary Nr: 201111762 - Employee injured in fall from work platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126027150 | 03/10/1999 | 2082 | 0 | Anheuser-Busch, Llc. |
Abstract: At about 9:50 a.m., on February 10, 1999, Employee #1 was working in the maintenance department of an Anheuser-Busch brewery. He was on a de-gassifier tower located outside of stock house number 1, when he fell an unknown distance. He was transported to Northridge Hospital where he was treated for multiple (blunt-force trauma) injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126027150 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |