Accident Summary Nr: 201111150 - Employee struck by wall bracket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126026871 | 09/11/1998 | 5812 | 0 | Mcdonalds #1533 |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on August 28, 1998, a wall mounted television support bracket came loose from its fastenings and fell. The bracket hit Employee #1 who was working beneath it. Employee #1 did not sustain any serious injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126026871 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Sales counter clerks |