Accident Summary Nr: 201110913 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN TRIPPING INCIDENT ON WET DRIVEWAY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126023142 | 03/02/1998 | 7514 | 0 | The Hertz Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a shuttle driver for a car rental company. On the day of the accident, Employee #1 tripped as he was crossing the car wash driveway. Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures of the right arm. The injured employee was transported to the hospital for observation and treatment, and was released the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126023142 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Bus drivers |