Accident Summary Nr: 201110848 - TWO EMPLOYEES INJURED DUE TO CARBON MONOXIDE POISONING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126022565 | 04/08/1998 | 0752 | 0 | Puppy Love Mobil Dog Grooming |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on March 26, 1998, Employees #1 and #2, pet groomers, were grooming a pet when they started to experience headaches and dizziness. Employee #1 and #2 decided to go to the hospital where they were treated for carbon monoxide poisoning and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126022565 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Animal caretakers, except farm | ||
| 2 | 126022565 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Animal caretakers, except farm |