Accident Summary Nr: 201110095 - Employee's arm fractured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120079132 | 05/15/1996 | 1761 | 0 | Robert L. Truskett Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing roof tiles on a building under construction when he fell 10 ft from the edge of the roof. He landed on a concrete driveway, fracturing his left forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120079132 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |