Accident Summary Nr: 201110095 - Employee's arm fractured in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 201110095 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 05/13/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12007913205/15/199617610Robert L. Truskett Roofing

Abstract: Employee #1 was installing roof tiles on a building under construction when he fell 10 ft from the edge of the roof. He landed on a concrete driveway, fracturing his left forearm.

Keywords: FRACTURE, INSTALLING, ROOF, WORK RULES, FOREARM, CONSTRUCTION, ROOFER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, ARM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120079132 Hospitalized injury Fracture Roofers