Accident Summary Nr: 201110087 - Employee fractures arm in fall from edge of roof

Accident Summary Nr: 201110087 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 05/13/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12007913205/15/199617610Robert L. Truskett Roofing

Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer for Robert Truskett Roofing, Valencia, CA, was working at a construction site in Burbank, CA. He was installing new roof tiles when he fell 10 ft from the edge of the roof onto a concrete driveway, fracturing his left forearm.

Keywords: FRACTURE, INSTALLING, ROOF, WORK RULES, FOREARM, CONSTRUCTION, ROOFER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120079132 Hospitalized injury Fracture Roofers