Accident Summary Nr: 201109964 - Employee Suffers from Abdominal Cramping

Accident Summary Nr: 201109964 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 06/14/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31054702107/03/20078713541370Meridian Associates, Inc

Abstract: On May 21, 2007, Employee #1, a construction laborer, was working on the ground level taking measurements, when a piece of scaffolding fell from the second story of the existing structure, striking him on his right shoulder. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, treated for superficial abrasions, and released on the same day.

Keywords: STOMACH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310547021 Non Hospitalized injury Other Helpers, surveyor