Accident Summary Nr: 201109964 - Employee Suffers from Abdominal Cramping
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310547021 | 07/03/2007 | 8713 | 541370 | Meridian Associates, Inc |
Abstract: On May 21, 2007, Employee #1, a construction laborer, was working on the ground level taking measurements, when a piece of scaffolding fell from the second story of the existing structure, striking him on his right shoulder. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, treated for superficial abrasions, and released on the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310547021 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, surveyor |