Accident Summary Nr: 201109832 - Employee Dies from Coccidiomycosis Pneumonia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310544564 | 01/31/2007 | 4911 | 221119 | Powerworks, Llc |
Abstract: On January 18, 2007, Employee #1 was admitted to a hospital. He was diagnosed with coccidiomycosis pneumonia. His condition progressively worsened and he died on January 28, 2007.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310544564 | Fatality | Other | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |