Accident Summary Nr: 201109766 - Employee Is Injured When Jumping Away from Moving Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310546346 | 06/02/2007 | 7538 | 811111 | All Around Tire & Brake |
Abstract: On May 19, 2007, Employee #1, a business owner, was injured when a car from the business next to his lurched forward during a smog test and hit the wall that separated the two businesses. He fell while jumping away from wall, and broke his thumb. He was not hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310546346 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Automobile mechanics |