Accident: 201109741 - Employee Drowns In Irrigation Ditch
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
310546924 | 07/06/2007 | 0161 | George Perry & Sons Inc |
On July 5, 2007, a light duty irrigation worker had finished the day's work. The employee was driving a privately owned vehicle to go home and was driving on the road beside an irrigation ditch. About half hour after leaving, the employee and vehicle were found upside down in the irrigation ditch. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310546924 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |