Accident Summary Nr: 201109568 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Through Skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310545850 | 05/18/2007 | 4225 | 493110 | Supermarket Associates Llc |
Abstract: On May 9, 2007, Employee #1 was on a roof assisting in measuring an HVAC system. He stepped back and fell through a fiberglass skylight, approximately 20 ft. He was hospitalized with an unknown fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310545850 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |