Accident Summary Nr: 201109444 - Employee Crushes Arm While Using Printing Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310545736 | 05/08/2007 | 5113 | 424130 | Dopaco Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 reached to remove product from a conveyer on a printing press. Employee #1's arm was caught between a moving part of the machine and a bracket, crushing his arm. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310545736 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Miscellaneous printing machine operators |