Accident Summary Nr: 201109337 - Employee Is Injured in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824430 | 10/03/2006 | 1799 | 236220 | Nancy Neto |
Abstract: On September 23, 2006, Employee #1 was using a Gene Superlift (Contractor Model Number SLC-18) to install trusses on a single-story home. He fell 12 ft from a wall to a concrete floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized for multiple pelvis fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 20 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824430 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |