Accident Summary Nr: 201109261 - Employee Fractures Clavicle in Fall from Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201109261 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 11/10/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31054443201/18/20071771238110G & G Construction

Abstract: On November 10, 2006, Employee #1 was securing concrete forms onto a truck. When a rope slipped, he fell, struck the side of the truck, and sustained a fractured clavicle

Keywords: CONCRETE FORM WORK, FRACTURE, UNSECURED, COLLARBONE, SLIP, STRUCK AGAINST, TRUCK, FALL
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition Under $50,000 2

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310544432 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction