Accident Summary Nr: 201109238 - Employee Fractures Ankle in Slip on Ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310544507 | 01/26/2007 | 5142 | 424420 | Patterson Vegetable Company, Llc |
Abstract: On November 7, 2006, Employee #1 slipped while walking on a ramp. She was hospitalized for a fractured ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310544507 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Production helpers |