Accident Summary Nr: 201109063 - Employee's Foot Is Crushed in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310544226 | 12/28/2006 | 0119 | 111199 | Edward J Silva |
Abstract: On October 21, 2006, Employee #1 was placing cotton that fell out of a cotton module. He stepped into the area where the cotton module came down and he was struck in the foot. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310544226 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |