Accident Summary Nr: 201108941 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Truss
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125813550 | 12/08/2006 | 1751 | 238130 | Shoreline Builders Inc |
Abstract: On July 7, 2006, Employee #1 was installing trusses. He was injured when he fell 14 ft. He was hospitalized for fractures to his leg and back.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125813550 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |