Accident Summary Nr: 201108867 - Employee Fractures Arm in Fall Down Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824984 | 12/05/2006 | 2011 | 311611 | Yosemite Meat Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 4, 2006, Employee #1 was walking down stairs in the back portion of a warehouse. He fell and fractured his arm. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824984 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |