Accident Summary Nr: 201108842 - Employee's Finger Amputated by Rope Caught in Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824992 | 12/05/2006 | 0115 | 111150 | Torla Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 14, 2006, Employee #1, working for a corn farmer, was operating a spray corn spreader and tractor. A rope wrapped around the employee's finger and got caught in the tractor, amputating the fourth finger of the right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824992 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |