Accident Summary Nr: 201108651 - Employee Is Injured in Fall While Loading Hay Bales
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824802 | 11/16/2006 | 2048 | 311119 | Green Frog Inc. Dba Valley Springs Feed/Pet Supply |
Abstract: On August 19, 2006, Employee #1 was loading bales of hay into the back of a customer's truck. As he was loading a bale, the hay hook slipped out of the hay and the employee lost his balance and fell. He sustained a concussion but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824802 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |