Accident Summary Nr: 201108560 - Employee's Leg Is Crushed When Caught Between Two Forklifts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824620 | 11/06/2006 | 2023 | 311511 | Kozy Shack Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: On August 30, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a Crown stand-up forklift, when he exited the lift while it was still moving. His left leg was crushed between the lift and a parked forklift. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824620 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |