Accident Summary Nr: 201108396 - Employee Fractures Ankle in Fall from Elevated Panels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824091 | 09/07/2006 | 3441 | 332312 | Star Building Systems |
Abstract: On August 15, 2006, Employee #1 was walking across panels that were stacked about 6 ft high. The employee fell from the elevated surface and fractured his right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824091 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |