Accident Summary Nr: 201108362 - Employee Drives Vehicle Into Canal, No Injury Involved
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824208 | 09/18/2006 | 0191 | 111998 | Jeff Arambel Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as an irrigator, when he drove his personal vehicle into the Delta-Mendota Canal. No injury was identified.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824208 | Occupation not reported |