Accident Summary Nr: 201108099 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Truck Cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300823812 | 08/21/2006 | 5074 | 423720 | Slakey Brothers |
Abstract: On May 4, 2006, Employee #1 was cleaning a truck cab. When he stepped back, he missed the running board and fell to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300823812 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |