Accident Summary Nr: 201107968 - Laborer Fractures Fingers in Farm Machinery

Accident Summary Nr: 201107968 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 09/13/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30082269905/25/20060761115115Ruben Garcia Dba R. G. West Coast Farm Labor Contr

Abstract: On September 13, 2005, a farm laborer was harvesting grapes. The worker fractured two fingers when they were caught in farm machinery, and he spent six days in San Joaquin General Hospital.

Keywords: FRACTURE, AGRICULTURE, FINGER, WORK RULES, FARM MACHINERY, CAUGHT BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300822699 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported