Accident Summary Nr: 201107950 - Employee Is Injured in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300822558 | 05/17/2006 | 4731 | 541614 | Chemical Transfer |
Abstract: On March 24, 2006, Employee #1 fell and sustained a sprain. He stated that he was on top of his tanker, approximately 10 ft from ground, when he fell. A nearby employee stated that Employee #1 fell from ground level.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300822558 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Truck drivers, heavy |