Accident Summary Nr: 201107943 - Employee Is Injured When Thrown from Horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125813634 | 06/20/2006 | 0272 | 112920 | Carbondale Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was training a young horse, when the horse bucked and the employee fell to the ground. He was hospitalized with a chest fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125813634 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Animal caretakers, except farm |