Accident Summary Nr: 201107935 - Employee Is Injured When Struck in Head by Board
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300822517 | 05/18/2006 | 7361 | 561310 | Manpower Inc. |
Abstract: On April 20, 2006, Employee #1 was walking near a trash dumpster. Another employee threw a bag of trash towards the dumpster. The trash bag contained a wooden board. Employee #1 was injured when he was struck in the head by the board. He was examined at the hospital for a possible concussion and released that day. He returned to work a few days later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300822517 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |