Accident Summary Nr: 201107869 - Truck Driver Suffers Fatal Heart Atack While Making Delivery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300822756 | 03/18/2006 | 4923 | 221210 | Pti Transport |
Abstract: On March 17, 2006, a truck driver of PTI Trucking was delivering propane gas to the Mammoth Mountain Ski Area. The employee suffered a fatal heart attack, as reported by the Mono County Coroner's Office.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300822756 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |