Accident Summary Nr: 201107869 - Truck Driver Suffers Fatal Heart Atack While Making Delivery

Accident Summary Nr: 201107869 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 03/17/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30082275603/18/20064923221210Pti Transport

Abstract: On March 17, 2006, a truck driver of PTI Trucking was delivering propane gas to the Mammoth Mountain Ski Area. The employee suffered a fatal heart attack, as reported by the Mono County Coroner's Office.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, DELIVERY WORK, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300822756 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy