Accident Summary Nr: 201107687 - Employee Cuts Wrist with Utility Knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125813535 | 03/22/2006 | 1751 | 238350 | Dan J Gray Construction |
Abstract: On January 12, 2006, Employee #1 was cleaning siding with a utility knife. The knife slipped and cut his wrist. He was hospitalized for the injury, which required surgery.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125813535 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Carpenters |