Accident Summary Nr: 201107612 - Employee Run over by Grape Harvester
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300822061 | 03/23/2006 | 0172 | 111332 | Pacific Agri Lands Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a field supervisor, was walking in front of a grape harvester at night. He lost his balance, fell, and the grape harvester ran over him. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300822061 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, farm workers |